Home Awards Perpetual Memorial Trophies Memorial - National Show

Memorial - National Show

The Cathy Ashley Perpetual Memorial Trophy

To be awarded to the Breeder of Best In Futurity.  This memorial, being perpetual, a prize to commemorate the win will be presented each year at the annual American Spaniel Club Cocker Spaniel National Specialty.

Kim W. Wubbels, 1987; Laura Henson, 1988; Lynn & Edward McLoughlin 1989; Kimberly Baker, 1990; Ramona Miller,1991; Connie Bennett, 1992; Connie Bennett, 1993; Lindell K. & Laura M. Henson, 1995; Kim Wubbels, 1996; Debi Bell-Dolan & Mark Dolan, 1997; Becki Buss Zaborowski, 1998; Genea White Jones, 1999; Barbara Wagner, 2000; Laura Guerrini & Linda Robinson, 2001; J. DeMaranville & B. Addleman & K. Ahlquist, 2002; Dianne Hill, 2003; Patricia Darke & Robert Vaughan, 2004; Ron & Kathryn Smith & Sandy Garvin, 2005; Tony & Joan Stallard, 2006; Mariecel Torres-Young, 2007; Laurie Ferland, 2008; Beate Pruitt 2009; Nancy Gallant & Lisa Arnett, 2010; Sandra Knaus & Jeff Wright, 2011; Linda Donaldson & Tonya Higdon, 2012, Joann Stamm, 2013; Per Ingar Rismyhr, 2014; Linda Pitts & Laurie Ferland, 2015

The Am/Can Ch. Do It Tovarich Perpetual Memorial Trophy

To be awarded to Best in Veterans Sweepstakes.  This memorial, being perpetual, a prize to commemorate the win will be presented each year at the annual American Spaniel Club Cocker Spaniel National Specialty.

Pat and Betty Peck, 1990; Patricia Schneider, 1991; Mary M. Crigler and Carol Pilcher; 1992; Lois Wilson, 1993; Lloyd Alton and Bill Gorodner, 1994; Dorothy M. McCoy, 1995; Tracy Lynn Carroll and C. Westerman, 1996; Mary Jean Smoller & Charles J. Phillips, 1997; Tracy Lynn Carrol & Corliss Westerman, 1998; Annette L. Zuck, 1999; Peggy Kotek, 2000; M. Christine Miller, 2001; Jan DeMaranville & Brenda Addleman, 2002; Annette L. Zuck, 2003; Laura and Lindell Henson, 2004; Mariela Piola, 2005; M. Christine Miller, 2006; Catherine Lynch Carey, 2007; Laura E. Heidrich, 2008; Stephanie McAlister, 2009; Mark Steffen & Randy Price & Jeffrey Hanlin, Jr, 2010; Laura Henson & Esther Kolstenik, 2011; Carol Dorin, 2012, Judy Bjelland & Terry Kelso, 2013, Judy Bjelland & Terry Kelso, 2014; Judy Bjelland & Terry Kelso, 2015

The Liz-Bar Perpetual Memorial Trophy

To be awarded to Best of Breed.  This memorial, being perpetual, a prize to commemorate the win will be presented each year at the annual American Spaniel Club Cocker Spaniel National Specialty.

Steven A. Calvert, M.D., 1986; Pamela J. Klutts, 1987; Daryl & Cheryl Forker, 1988; Beth Beal & Charles Gray, 1989; Tiina & Al Blue , 1990; Corliss Westerman, Tracy L. Carroll, 1991; Brigitte Berg, 1992, Cynthia Paul, Sandy Bailey & Dianna Kane, 1993, Brigitte Berg, 1994; Genea White Jones, 1995; Diana Kane, 1996; Carolee Douglas & Jeanne & Christopher Silva, 1997; Ken Smith & Jim Knight, 1998; Linda Gruskin & S. M. Morris, 1999; Brigitte Berg, 2000; Pamela Maher & Patricia Darke & Robert Vaughan, 2001; Pamela Maher & Patricia Darke & Robert Vaughan, 2002; Sandra Bell, 2003, 2004; Sandy Knaus & Jan Huml, 2005; Deborah R. Knight, 2006; Jacquelyn Beaudoin & Mary Walker & Deborah Knight, 2007; Mrs. Wilson S. Pike, 2008; Dennis & Pam Doyle & Alfredo Chacin, 2009; Linda G. Moore & B. Van Deman & C. Douglas & M. Walker & C. Cassidy, 2010; Linda G. Moore & B. Van Deman & C. Douglas & M. Walker & C. Cassidy, 2011; Linda G. Moore & B. Van Deman & C. Douglas & M. Walker & 2012; Susan Gray & Stacy Dobmeir, 2013; F. & C. Charest, Mark J. Ragusa & P. Ragusa, 2014; C. Douglas, G. White Jones, B. Van Deman & J. Beaudoin, 2015

The CH. Palm Hill's Tiger Lily, CD Perpetual Memorial Trophy

To be awarded to the Breeder of Best of Breed.  This memorial, being perpetual, a prize to commemorate the win will be presented each year at the annual American Spaniel Club Cocker Spaniel National Specialty.

Brigitte Berg, 1994; Genea White Jones, 1995; Sandy Baily and Diana Kane, 1996; Jeanne Silva, 1997; Dr. Peggy J. McCuen & Ken Smith & Jim Knight, 1998; Maureen Russo, 1999; Rebecca Rapoport, 2000; S. Fairbanks & P. Darke, 2001; S. Fairbanks & P. Darke, 2002; Sandra Bell, 2003, 2004; Sandy Knaus & Jan Huml, 2005; Deborah R. Knight, 2006; Deborah Knight, 2007; Mrs. Wilson S. Pike, 2008; Dennis & Pam Doyle, 2009; Linda Moore, 2010; Linda Moore, 2011; Linda Moore, 2012; Susan Gray & Stacy Dobmeir & Cheryl Wittlinger, 2013; Mark J. Ragusa & Pam Ragusa, 2014; Genea White Jones & Bruce Van Deman, 2015

The Artru Perpetual Memorial Trophy

To be awarded to Best of Variety ASCOB.  This memorial, being perpetual, a prize to commemorate the win will be presented each year at the annual American Spaniel Club Cocker Spaniel National Specialty.

Carolee Douglas & Jeanne & Christopher Silva, 1997; Ken Smith & Jim Knight, 1998; Annette Lurton & Gwen Wells, 1999; Patricia Darke & Robert Vaughan, 2000; Pamela Maher & Patricia Darke & Robert Vaughan, 2001; Pamela Maher & Patricia Darke & Robert Vaughan, 2002; Gina Killebrew, 2003; Carol Papp & Rosemary A Collins, 2004; Mark Steffen & Randy Price, 2005; Deborah R. Knight, 2006; Jacquelyn Beaudoin & Mary Walker & Deborah Knight, 2007;  Laurie Ferland, 2008; Dennis & Pam Doyle & Alfredo Chacin, 2009; Mark Steffan & Randy Price & Jeffery Hanlin Jr. 2010; Susan M. Gray & Stacy Dobmeier, 2011; Mary Walker, John Eggers & Stephanie Kaul, 2012; Susan Gray & Stacy Dobmeir, 2013; Regina Beinhauer & Candy Cohn, 2014; Sherry J Blondheim & Barry Blondheim, 2015

The Louise A. Milner Perpetual Memorial Trophy

To be awarded to the Breeder of Best of Variety Black.  This memorial, being perpetual, a prize to commemorate the win will be presented each year at the annual American Spaniel Cocker Spaniel National Specialty.

Jeanne E. Meister & Tracey L. Carroll, 2003; Julie Virosteck & Lois J. Wilson 2004; Sandy Knaus & Jan Huml, 2005; Janell Johnson, 2006; Adri & Coy Grimes, 2007; Mrs. Wilson S. Pike, 2008; Jeanne Meister & Tracy Carroll, 2009; Linda Moore, 2010; Linda Moore, 2011; Linda Moore, 2012; Pam & Mark Ragusa, 2013; Mark J. Ragusa & Pam Ragusa, 2014; Genea White Jones & Bruce Van Deman, 2015

The Eugene & Shirley Estel Perpetual Memorial Trophy

To be awarded to the Best Bred By in Show.  This memorial, being perpetual, a prize to commemorate the win will be presented each year at the annual American Spaniel Cocker Spaniel National Specialty.

Betty McClendon & Per Rismyhr, 2006; Stephanie McAlister & Judy Brickey, 2007; Joan Stallard & Michelle Mitchell, 2008; Cheryl Brown, 2009; Linda & David Donaldson 2010; Susan M. Gray & Stacy Dobmeier, 2011; Kim and Robert Young, 2012; Per Rismyhr, Nancy Goniprow, 2013; Jessica Brickett & Christopher Legath, 2014; Laura Heidrich, 2015

The Brookwood Perpetual Memorial Trophy

To be awarded to the owner of Black Winners Dog.  This memorial, being perpetual, a prize to commemorate the win will be presented each year at the annual American Cocker Spaniel National Specialty

Judy Gabbard & Beate Pruitt; 2009. Jeannie Grim; 2010; Michelle Mitchel, 2011; Deborah Knight, 2012; Frank Charest & Cathy Charest, 2013; Beate Pruitt & Megan Pruitt, 2014; Beate Pruitt & Megan Pruitt, 2015
 

ASC-FoundationThe ASC Foundation has it's own new website!

Check it out at www.asc-f.org